You may also view these exhibition listings within the Art Monthly London gallery map.
Alternatively, click on the pin icons below to centre the map on a particular gallery.
Ab-Anbar Gallery 34 Mortimer St W1
Mohammad Ghazali Trilogy: Then... to 6 Apr
Alice Amati 27 Warren St W1
Danielle Fretwell to 13 Apr
Alma Pearl Unit T, Reliance Wharf, 2-10 Hertford Road N1 7437 531161
Lydia Gifford to 13 Apr
Almine Rech Broadbent House, Grosvenor Hill W1 020 7287 3644
Cristina de Miguel to 6 Apr
Amanda Wilkinson Gallery 47 Farringdon Road EC1M 020 3355 2416
Paolo Gioli to 6 Apr
Annely Juda Fine Art 23 Dering St W1 020 7629 7578
François Morellet to 4 May
Annka Kultys Unit 9, Peterley Business Cntr, 472 Hackney Road E2
Joe Cheetham to 6 Apr
The Approach 47 Approach Rd E2 020 8983 3878
Paloma Proudfoot to 30 Mar
Out of Earth to 30 Mar
Arcadia Missa 35 Duke St W1 07947 809753
Reina Sugihara to 12 Apr
Art First 15 St Mary’s Walk SE11 020 7734 0386
Simon Morley to 28 Mar
Austin Desmond Pied Bull Yd WC1 020 7242 4443
Alexander Massouras to 20 Apr
Autograph Rivington Pl EC2
Mónica Alcázar-Duarte to 1 Jun
Wilfred Ukpong to 1 Jun
Barbican Silk St EC2 08451 216826
Unravel to 26 May
Soufiane Ababri to 30 Jun
Beers Contemporary 51 Little Britain EC1 020 7502 9078
Florent Stosskopf to 13 Apr
Florent Stosskopf to 13 Apr
Ben Brown Fine Arts 12 Brook’s Mews W1 020 7734 8888
Gavin Turk to 10 May
Cabinet 132 Tyers Street SE11 020 7820 0277
Kobby Adi to 6 Apr
Camden Arts Centre Arkwright Rd NW3 020 7472 5500
New Contemporaries to 7 Apr
Carlos/Ishikawa Unit 4 88 Mile End Rd E1 020 7001 1744
Stuart Middleton to 13 Apr
Cecilia Brunson Projects Royal Oak Yard, Bermondsey Street SE1
Hecho a Mano to 22 Mar
Chisenhale Gallery 64 Chisenhale Rd E3 020 8981 4518
Joshua Leon to 21 Apr
Coleman Projects 94 Webster Rd SE16
Bernice Donszelmann to 24 Mar
Corvi-Mora 1a Kempsford Rd SE11 020 7840 9111
Maiko Tsutsumi to 20 Apr
Courtauld Institute Somerset Ho 150 Strand WC2 020 7848 2526
Frank Auerbach to 27 May
Cristea Roberts Gallery 43 Pall Mall SW1 020 7439 1866
Clare Woods to 20 Mar
Clare Woods to 20 Apr
Still Live to 27 Apr
Danielle Arnaud 123 Kennington Rd SE11 020 7735 8292
Louisa Fairclough to 13 Apr
David Zwirner 24 Grafton St W1 020 3538 3165
Gerhard Richter to 28 Mar
Design Museum 224-238 Kensington High St W8 020 3862 5900
Skateboard to 2 Jun
domoBaal 3 John St WC1 07801703871
Maud Cotter to 13 Apr
The Drawing Room Unit 1b New Tannery Way SE1 07394 046 828
The Time of Our Lives to 21 Apr
Dulwich Picture Gallery Gallery Rd SE21 020 8693 5254
Soulscapes to 2 Jun
Ealing Project 1 High St, Ealing W5
Exile Street / High to 28 Apr
Edel Assanti 1B Little Titchfield Street W1 020 7637 8537
Oren Pinhassi to 19 Mar
Elizabeth Xi Bauer 15 Stratton St W1 020 3048 5220
Choir to 30 Mar
Estorick Collection 39a Canonbury Sq N1 020 7704 9522
Pasquarosa to 28 Apr
Flat Time House 210 Bellenden Rd SE15 020 7207 4845
Agata Madejska to 22 Mar
Flowers Central 21 Cork St W1 020 7439 7766
Edward Burtynsky to 6 Apr
Freud Museum 20 Maresfield Gdns NW3 020 7435 2002
Freud and Latin America to 14 Jul
Gagosian Davies St 17 Davies St W1 020 7493 3020
Duane Hanson, Damien Hirst to 3 Apr
Galerie Max Hetzler 41 Dover Street W1 020 7629 7733
Adam Pendleton to 13 Apr
Gasworks 155 Vauxhall St SE11 020 7582 0159
Anna Perach to 28 Apr
Gathering 5 Warwick St W1 020 7434 1110
Matthias Groebel to 20 Apr
Gazelli Art House 39 Dover St W1 020 7788 7658
Harold Cohen to 11 May
Goldsmiths CCA St James’ New Cross SE14 020 8228 5969
Matt Connors to 2 Jun
Hannah Barry Gallery 4 Holly Grove SE15 07850 639570
Jas Knight to 30 Mar
Hauser & Wirth 23 Savile Row W1 020 7287 2300
Uman to 1 Apr
Hayward Gallery Southbank Centre Belvedere Rd SE1 08448 479910
When Forms Come Alive to 6 May
Institute of Contemporary Arts The Mall SW1 020 7930 3647
Aria Dean to 5 May
JD Malat 30 Davies St W1 020 3746 6830
Santiago Parra to 6 Apr
JGM Gallery 24 Howie St SW11
Yoi to 13 Apr
Kate MacGarry 27 Old Nichol St E2 020 7613 0515
Patricia Treib to 6 Apr
Kristin Hjellegjerde 533 Old York Rd SW18 020 8875 0110
Rebecca Brodskis to
Tuan Vu to 13 Apr
Lisson Gallery 27 Bell St NW1 020 7724 3713
Accordion Fields to 4 May
Massimo De Carlo 55 South Audley St W1 020 7287 2005
Yan Ping to 30 Mar
Matt’s Gallery 92 Webster Road SE16 020 7635 2823
Richard Grayson to 24 Mar
Maureen Paley 60 Three Colts La E2 020 7729 4112
Kaye Donachie to 31 Mar
Maximillian William 47 Mortimer St W1
John Edmonds to 4 May
Michael Richardson Contemporary Art 84 St. Peter’s St N1
Virginia Verran to 26 Apr
Michael Werner Gallery 22 Upper Brook St W1 020 7495 6855
Francis Picabia to 3 May
Mimosa House 47 Theobalds Rd WC1
Transfeminisms Chapter I to 20 Apr
Modern Art 4 Helmet Row EC1 020 7299 7950
Walter Price to 28 Mar
Mother’s Tankstation London 58-64 Three Colts La E2 07412581803
The Surface of a Mirror Lee Kite, Yewon Lee, Karyn Nakamura to 20 Apr
National Portrait Gallery St Martin’s Pl WC2 020 7306 0055
The Time is Always Now to 19 May
The Time is Always Now: Artists Reframe the Black Figure to 19 May
Francesca Woodman, Julia Margaret Cameron to 16 Jun
Neither 2 Wincott Parade SE11
Sam Bakewell, David Jones to 20 Apr
New Art Projects Sheep Lane E8 020 7323 0344
Neal Rock to 27 Apr
Nicoletti 12a Vyner St E2
Ruby Dickson to 23 Mar
The Nunnery Gallery 181 Bow Rd E3 020 7538 1719
Kat Anderson to 21 Apr
October Gallery 24 Old Gloucester St WC1 020 7242 7367
Rachid Koraïchi to 13 Apr
Pangolin London 90 York Way N1 020 7520 1480
William Tucker to 20 Apr
Patrick Heide Contemporary Art 11 Church St NW8 020 7724 5548
Jonathan Callan to 23 Mar
Peer 99 Hoxton St N1 020 7739 8080
Ed Webb-Ingall to 11 May
Phillida Reid 10-16 Grape St WC2 020 7734 3333
Love Will Come Back to 13 Apr
The Photographers’ Gallery 16 Ramillies St W1 08452 621618
Bert Hardy to 2 Jun
Deutsche Börse Photography Foundation Prize 2024 to 2 Jun
Pi Artworks 55 Eastcastle St W1
Xiaoze Xie to 20 Apr
Pilar Corrias 2 Saville Row W1 020 7323 7000
Ulla von Brandenburg to 13 Apr
Pilar Corrias Conduit St 51 Conduit St W1
Tomashi Jackson to 6 Apr
Kat Lyons to 6 Apr
Project Native Informant Dressage Court E2 020 8133 8887
Shu Lea Cheang to 20 Apr
Sibylle Ruppert to 20 Apr
Raven Row 56 Artillery La E1 020 7377 4300
Some May Work as Symbols to 28 Apr
Rebecca Hossack 2a Conway St W1T 020 7436 4899
Dante Biennale to 4 Apr
Richard Saltoun 41 Dover Street W1 020 7637 1225
Alexis Hunter to 23 Mar
Rocket 4-6 Sheep La E8 020 7254 8391
Martin Parr to 30 Mar
Rodeo 12 Bourdon St W1 020 7439 9777
Liliana Moro to 17 Apr
Ronchini Gallery 22 Dering St W1 020 7629 9188
Thomas Allen to 19 Apr
Rosenfeld 37 Rathbone St W1 020 76371133
Robert Muntean to 29 Mar
Royal Academy of Arts Burlington Hse W1 020 7300 8000
Entangled Pasts, 1768-Now: Art, Colonialism and Change to 28 Apr
Saatchi Gallery Duke of York’s HQ King’s Rd SW3 020 7811 3072
Rong Bao Is Me to 31 Mar
Edward Burtynsky to 6 May
Saatchi Yates 14 Bury St SW1Y 020 8187 9445
Omar El Lahib to 10 Apr
Sadie Coles HQ Davies St 1 Davies St W1 020 7493 8611
Shine On to 27 Apr
San Mei 39a Loughborough Rd, Myatts Field South SW9 020 7095 9771
Ruoru Mou to 23 Mar
Serpentine Gallery Kensington Gdns W2 020 7402 6075
Refik Anadol to 7 Apr
Seventeen 270 Kingsland Rd E8 020 7729 5777
Patrick Goddard to 23 Mar
The Showroom 63 Penfold St NW8 020 7724 4300
Kathrin Böhm to 30 Mar
Kay Abude to 28 Jul
Soft Opening Minerva Street 6 Minerva Street E2
Gina Fischli to 6 Apr
Somerset House South Wing Somerset Hse WC2 020 7845 4698
Cute to 14 Apr
South London Gallery 65 Peckham Rd SE5 020 7703 6120
Motunrayo Akinola to 9 Jun
Acts of Resistance to 9 Jun
South Parade Enclave 9, 50 Resolution Way SE8
Georgina Hill to 23 Mar
Sprovieri 27 Heddon St W1 020 7734 2066
Renato Leotta to 28 Mar
Sprüth Magers 7a Grafton St W1 020 7408 1613
Thea Djordjadze to 28 Mar
David Maljkovic to 28 Mar
Stephen Friedman Gallery 5-6 Cork St W1 020 7494 1434
Woody De Othello to 13 Apr
Strawberry Hill 268 Waldegrave Rd TW1 020 8744 1241
Christiane Baumgartner to 10 Apr
Studio M 7 Playground Gardens E2
Kaye Donachie to 31 Mar
Studio Voltaire 1a Nelson’s Row SW4 020 7622 1294
Jay Bernard to 7 Apr
Danielle Brathwaite‐Shirley to 28 Apr
The Sunday Painter 117-119 South Lambeth Rd SW8
Leo Fitzmaurice to 20 Apr
TACO! 2 Cygnet Sq SE2
Tracy TV to 31 Mar
Tate Britain Millbank SW1 020 7887 8825
Women In Revolt! to 7 Apr
Zeinab Saleh to 23 Jun
Tate Modern Bankside SE1 020 7887 8000
El Anatsui to 14 Apr
Yoko Ono to 1 Sep
Tension Fine Art 135 Maple Rd SE20
Peacocks & Mesh to 27 Apr
Thaddaeus Ropac 37 Dover St W1
Erwin Wurm to 14 Apr
Thomas Dane 11 Duke St SW1 020 7925 2506
Moon / King to 20 Apr
TJ Boulting 59 Riding House St W1 020 7729 6591
Helena Pritchard to 13 Apr
Union 94 Teesdale St E2 020 7739 9119
Rose Electra Harris to 31 Mar
V&A Cromwell Rd SW7 020 7942 2000
Diva to 7 Apr
Vardaxoglou 7 Royalty Mews W1 020 8154 9096
Robyn Denny to 11 May
Victoria Miro Gallery 16 Wharf Rd N1 020 7336 8109
Doron Langberg to 28 Mar
Waddington Custot Galleries 11 Cork St W1 020 7851 2200
Peter Blake to 13 Apr
Wellcome Collection 183 Euston Rd NW1 020 7611 2222
The Cult of Beauty to 28 Apr
White Cube Bermondsey 144 Bermondsey St SE1 020 7930 5373
Sergej Jensen to 24 Mar
Tiona Nekkia McClodden to 24 Mar
Whitechapel Gallery 77 Whitechapel High St E1 020 7522 7878
Zineb Sedira to 12 May