advertisement

London Previews

Tue 27 Sep Sheila Rock Chelsea Space
Tue 27 Sep Robert Kelly Sophia Contemporary
Tue 27 Sep Uriel Orlow The Showroom
Wed 28 Sep Babak Golkar Edel Assanti
Wed 28 Sep Francesca Longhini and Michelle Conway Sid Motion Gallery
Wed 28 Sep Jean-Paul Kelly Delfina Foundation
Thu 29 Sep Rest & its discontents Mile End Art Pavilion
Thu 29 Sep Aimee Parrott Breese Little
Thu 29 Sep Virginia Overton White Cube Bermondsey
Thu 29 Sep Antony Gormley White Cube Bermondsey
Thu 29 Sep Ruth Freeman Beers Contemporary
Thu 29 Sep How to Read: Writing Groups. How to Write: Reading Groups. Five Years
Thu 29 Sep Lonesome Wife Seventeen
Thu 29 Sep Dominic Watson Space
Thu 29 Sep Roman Ondák South London Gallery
Fri 30 Sep Tony Cragg Lisson Gallery
Fri 30 Sep Amalia Ulman Arcadia Missa
Fri 30 Sep Romanticism and the Sublime LUBOMIROV / ANGUS-HUGHES
Fri 30 Sep Cindy Sherman and David Salle Skarstedt Gallery
Sat 01 Oct Robert Therrien Parasol unit
Sat 01 Oct Gina Folly Almanac
Sat 01 Oct Borna Sammak Sadie Coles Balfour Mews
Mon 03 Oct Sanya Kantarovsky Modern Art
Mon 03 Oct Sanya Kantarovsky Modern Art
Mon 03 Oct Jamain Juliano Villaini Studio Voltaire
Mon 03 Oct Lanzarote Union Pacific
Thu 06 Oct Marion Phillini Wimbledon Space
Tue 11 Oct Nick Cash & Matt Hale Westminster Art Reference Library

Events

Liverpool Yuan Gong talk The Bluecoat Wed 28 Sep 6.00pm
London Sonic Feminisms Part 1: Helen Hester Eleni Ikoniadou and Frances Morgan ICA Fri 30 Sep 6.30pm
Hastings Marcus Harvey talk Jerwood Gallery Fri 30 Sep 6.30pm
London Sonic Feminisms Part 2: Marcin Pietruszewski with Dianna Bauer, Alexandra Pirici and Yoneda Lemma ICA Fri 30 Sep 8.15pm
London Guerrilla Girls talk Whitechapel Gallery Sat 1 Oct 3.00pm
London James Richards talk ICA Mon 3 Oct 6.30pm

Exhibitions

Aberystwyth Nick Danziger Aberystwyth Arts Centre opens Wed 28 Sep | PV 1 Oct
Cheltenham A Solid Above Hardwick Gallery opens Thu 29 Sep
Bristol Daphne Wright Arnolfini opens Fri 30 Sep
Bristol Daphne Wright Arnolfini opens Fri 30 Sep
Nottingham Anna Susanna Woof TG opens Fri 30 Sep | PV 29 Sep
Stoke-on-Trent Woman’s Work Airspace Gallery opens Fri 30 Sep
Nottingham Anna K.E Primary opens Fri 30 Sep | PV 29 Sep
Birmingham Dialogue Mac Birmingham opens Sat 1 Oct
Bristol Hedwig Houben Spike Island opens Sat 1 Oct | PV 30 Sep
Bristol Roman Štětina and Miroslav Buriánek Spike Island opens Sat 1 Oct | PV 30 Sep
Newcastle upon Tyne Rosie Morris Laing Art Gallery opens Sat 1 Oct
Bristol Hedwig Houben Spike Island opens Sat 1 Oct | PV 30 Sep
Bristol Hedwig Houben Spike Island opens Sat 1 Oct | PV 30 Sep
Bristol Roman Štétina and Miroslav Buriánek Spike Island opens Sat 1 Oct | PV 30 Sep
Wakefield James Webb Yorkshire Sculpture Park opens Sat 1 Oct
Glasgow Zofia Kulik Glasgow Sculpture Studios opens Sat 1 Oct | PV 30 Sep
Aberystwyth Chris Wilson Aberystwyth Arts Centre opens Sat 1 Oct
Birmingham Production Show: Prototyping/Discovering/Analysing Eastside Projects opens Sat 1 Oct
Manchester Tracing PAPER Paper opens Sat 1 Oct
Middlesbrough Jane and Louise Wilson MIMA opens Sat 1 Oct
Glasgow Don't Tread on Me Transmission Gallery opens Sun 2 Oct | PV 1 Oct
Bruton Louise Bourgeois Hauser & Wirth Somerset opens Sun 2 Oct | PV 1 Oct
Glasgow Larry Herman Street Level Photoworks opens Sun 2 Oct | PV 1 Oct

Last Chance

London Marisa Merz Thomas Dane ends
London STOCK 'N' FLOW Money over World Bold Tendencies ends Fri 30 Sep
London ​Jeremy Hutchison The Ryder ends Fri 30 Sep
London DiG ARTHOUSE1 ends Fri 30 Sep
Wakefield Tim Sayer Bequest The Hepworth Wakefield ends Fri 30 Sep
London Points of Departure: Estuary Festival various venues ends Fri 30 Sep
London Zsofia Schweger The Griffin Gallery ends Fri 30 Sep
London James Barnor and Daniele Tamagni October Gallery ends Fri 30 Sep
London Rachel Rose Pilar Corrias ends Fri 30 Sep
London Queenie Clarke Camberwell Space ends Fri 30 Sep
London Trevor Abbott Exhibit ends Fri 30 Sep
London Isolation Chamber Vacation Transition Gallery ends Sat 1 Oct
London Dorothea Tanning Alison Jacques Gallery ends Sat 1 Oct
Saint Ives Jessica Warboys, That Continuous Thing: Artists & the Ceramics Studio Tate St Ives ends Sat 1 Oct
Belfast Jerwood/Photoworks Awards 2015 Belfast Exposed ends Sat 1 Oct
London Donald Teskey Art First ends Sat 1 Oct
London Alex Lowery Art First ends Sat 1 Oct
Leicester EKKISENS Two Queens ends Sat 1 Oct
Derry Foreign Objects CCA Derry ends Sat 1 Oct
Glasgow Sukaina Kubba & Natalie McGowan CCA ends Sat 1 Oct
Leeds FUAM Graduate Art Prize The Stanley & Audrey Burton Gallery ends Sat 1 Oct
London Sylvain Lefebvre Rebecca Hossack ends Sat 1 Oct
London Rob Tucker Rebecca Hossack ends Sat 1 Oct
London Tim Lewis Flowers Central ends Sat 1 Oct
London Kes Richardson Fold ends Sat 1 Oct
London David Korty Sadie Coles HQ Davies St ends Sat 1 Oct
London Uri Aran Sadie Coles HQ Kingly St ends Sat 1 Oct
London Julia Phillips Campoli Presti ends Sat 1 Oct
London David Hockney Royal Academy of Arts ends Sun 2 Oct
London Peter Cook Royal Academy of Arts ends Sun 2 Oct
London Deptford X Festival Deptford X ends Sun 2 Oct
Wakefield Stephen Sutcliffe The Hepworth Wakefield ends Sun 2 Oct
Chichester Laura Ford Pallant House Gallery ends Sun 2 Oct
Chichester Christopher Wood Pallant House Gallery ends Sun 2 Oct
Colchester Martin Parr Firstsite ends Sun 2 Oct
Manchester Vasilis Asimakopoulos Castlefield Gallery ends Sun 2 Oct
London Olivia Plender Maureen Paley ends Sun 2 Oct
Newcastle upon Tyne Alice in Wonderland Laing Art Gallery ends Sun 2 Oct
London Robin Footitt New Art Projects ends Sun 2 Oct
Gateshead Jumana Emil Abboud Baltic ends Sun 2 Oct
Glasgow Peripheral Histories The Lighthouse ends Sun 2 Oct
London Paths to Utopia Somerset House ends Sun 2 Oct
London Dogboy Stour Space ends Sun 2 Oct
London Face Value Collyer Bristow Gallery ends Tue 4 Oct
Sponsored Links